A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | CH | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9
Country (sports) | Andorra |
---|---|
Born | 18 May 1999 |
Singles | |
Career record | 0–0 (at ATP Tour level, Grand Slam level, and in Davis Cup) |
Career titles | 0 |
Doubles | |
Career record | 0–0 (at ATP Tour level, Grand Slam level, and in Davis Cup) |
Career titles | 0 |
Team competitions | |
Davis Cup | 7–21 |
Last updated on: 30 August 2021. |
Èric Cervós Noguer (born 18 May 1999) is an Andorran tennis player.
Cervós Noguer represents Andorra at the Davis Cup, where he has a W/L record of 7–21. He was selected to represent Andorra at the 2017 Games of the Small States of Europe.[1]
Davis Cup
Participations: (7–21)
|
|
|
- indicates the outcome of the Davis Cup match followed by the score, date, place of event, the zonal classification and its phase, and the court surface.
Rubber outcome | No. | Rubber | Match type (partner if any) | Opponent nation | Opponent player(s) | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0–3; 3 March 2016; Tere Tennis Centre, Tallinn, Estonia; Europe/Africa Zone Group III Round Robin; Hard (i) surface | ||||||
Defeat | 1 | I | Singles | Cyprus | Petros Chrysochos | 0–6, 0–6 |
2–1; 4 March 2016; Tere Tennis Centre, Tallinn, Estonia; Europe/Africa Zone Group III Round Robin; Hard (i) surface | ||||||
Defeat | 2 | I | Singles | Iceland | Rafn Kumar Bonifacius | 2–6, 4–6 |
2–1; 5 March 2016; Tere Tennis Centre, Tallinn, Estonia; Europe/Africa Zone Group III 9th-12th place play off; Hard (i) surface | ||||||
Defeat | 3 | III | Doubles (with Laurent Recouderc) (dead rubber) | Armenia | Sedrak Khachatryan / Henrik Nikoghosyan | 6–2, 3–6, 4–6 |
0–3; 6 April 2017; Holiday Village Santa Marina, Sozopol, Bulgaria; Europe/Africa Zone Group III Round Robin; Hard surface | ||||||
Defeat | 4 | III | Doubles (with Laurent Recouderc) (dead rubber) | Ireland | Sam Barry / David O'Hare | 3–6, 0–6 |
1–2; 7 April 2017; Holiday Village Santa Marina, Sozopol, Bulgaria; Europe/Africa Zone Group III Round Robin; Hard surface | ||||||
Victory | 5 | III | Doubles (with Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier) (dead rubber) | Montenegro | Mario Aleksić / Pavle Rogan | 7–5, 6–2 |
3–0; 8 April 2017; Holiday Village Santa Marina, Sozopol, Bulgaria; Europe/Africa Zone Group III Round Robin; Hard surface | ||||||
Victory | 6 | III | Doubles (with Laurent Recouderc) (dead rubber) | Kosovo | Granit Bajraliu / Hyda Banjska | 3–6, 6–4, 6–3 |
1–2; 8 April 2017; Holiday Village Santa Marina, Sozopol, Bulgaria; Europe/Africa Zone Group III 9th-12th place play off; Hard surface | ||||||
Defeat | 7 | I | Singles | Armenia | Mikayel Khachatryan | 3–6, 1–6 |
0–3; 4 April 2018; Tennis Club Lokomotiv, Plovdiv, Bulgaria; Europe/Africa Zone Group III Round Robin; Clay surface | ||||||
Defeat | 8 | I | Singles | Cyprus | Menelaos Efstathiou | 0–6, 0–6 |
Defeat | 9 | III | Doubles (with Guillermo Jauregui) (dead rubber) | Nicholas Campbell / Eleftherios Neos | 2–6, 3–6 | |
0–3; 5 April 2018; Tennis Club Lokomotiv, Plovdiv, Bulgaria; Europe/Africa Zone Group III Round Robin; Clay surface | ||||||
Defeat | 10 | III | Doubles (with Guillermo Jauregui) (dead rubber) | Monaco | Benjamin Balleret / Thomas Oger | 0–6, 2–6 |
2–1; 6 April 2018; Tennis Club Lokomotiv, Plovdiv, Bulgaria; Europe/Africa Zone Group III Round Robin; Clay surface | ||||||
Defeat | 11 | II | Singles | San Marino | Marco de Rossi | 3–6, 1–6 |
0–3; 7 April 2018; Tennis Club Lokomotiv, Plovdiv, Bulgaria; Europe/Africa Zone Group III 5th-6th place play off; Clay surface | ||||||
Defeat | 12 | II | Singles | Iceland | Birkir Gunnarsson | 6–2, 2–6, 3–6 |
Defeat | 13 | III | Doubles (with Guillermo Jauregui) (dead rubber) | Vladimir Ristic / Egill Sigurðsson | 1–6, 3–6 | |
1–2; 16 July 2019; Centro Tennis Cassa di Risparmio, City of San Marino, San Marino; Europe Zone Group IV Round Robin; Clay surface | ||||||
Defeat | 14 | III | Doubles (with Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson) | Malta | Matthew Asciak / Omar Sudzuka | 4–6, 3–6 |
0–3; 16 July 2019; Centro Tennis Cassa di Risparmio, City of San Marino, San Marino; Europe Zone Group IV Round Robin; Clay surface | ||||||
Defeat | 15 | I | Singles | Ireland | Simon Carr | 2–6, 0–6 |
Defeat | 16 | III | Doubles (with Guillermo Jauregui) (dead rubber) | Peter Bothwell / Julian Bradley | 2–6, 2–6 | |
1–2; 18 July 2019; Centro Tennis Cassa di Risparmio, City of San Marino, San Marino; Europe Zone Group IV Round Robin; Clay surface | ||||||
Defeat | 17 | I | Singles | San Marino | Domenico Vicini | 3–6, 6–7(9–11) |
Victory | 18 | III | Doubles (with Guillermo Jauregui) (dead rubber) | Tommaso Simoncini / Filippo Tommesani | 6–1, 7–6(7–2) | |
1–2; 19 July 2019; Centro Tennis Cassa di Risparmio, City of San Marino, San Marino; Europe Zone Group IV Round Robin; Clay surface | ||||||
Victory | 19 | I | Singles | Kosovo | Genc Selita | 6–3, 6–4 |
Defeat | 20 | III | Doubles (with Guillermo Jauregui) | Granit Bajraliu / Genc Selita | 7–6(7–5), 3–6, 4–6 | |
1–2; 20 July 2019; Centro Tennis Cassa di Risparmio, City of San Marino, San Marino; EuropeZone Group IV 9th-10th place play off; Clay surface | ||||||
Victory | 21 | II | Singles | Albania | Rajan Dushi | 6–1, 6–1 |
Defeat | – | III | Doubles (with Guillermo Jauregui) | Martin Muedini / Genajd Shypheja | w/o * | |
0–3; 22 June 2021; Tennis Club Jug-Skopje, Skopje, North Macedonia; Europe Zone Group IV Round Robin; Clay surface | ||||||
Defeat | 22 | II | Singles | Moldova | Alexander Cozbinov | 0–6, 0–6 |
Defeat | 23 | III | Doubles (with Damien Gelabert) (dead rubber) | Alexander Cozbinov / Ilya Snitari | 1–6, 1–6 | |
0–3; 23 June 2021; Tennis Club Jug-Skopje, Skopje, North Macedonia; Europe Zone Group IV Round Robin; Clay surface | ||||||
Defeat | 24 | II | Singles | North Macedonia | Gorazd Srbljak | 0–6, 1–6 |
3–0; 25 June 2021; Tennis Club Jug-Skopje, Skopje, North Macedonia; Europe Zone Group IV Round Robin; Clay surface | ||||||
Victory | 25 | II | Singles | Kosovo | Fresk Sylhasi | 6–1, 6–1 |
Victory | 26 | III | Doubles (with Jordi Trilla Clanchet) (dead rubber) | Granit Bajraliu / Meldin Mustafi | 4–6, 6–2, 7–5 | |
1–2; 26 June 2021; Tennis Club Jug-Skopje, Skopje, North Macedonia; Europe Zone Group IV Round Robin; Clay surface | ||||||
Defeat | 27 | II | Singles | San Marino | Marco De Rossi | 4–6, 2–6 |
Defeat | 28 | III | Doubles (with Damien Gelabert) | Marco De Rossi / Stefano Galvani | 4–6, 1–6 |
* Walkover doesn't count in his overall record.
References
- ^ "Seleccionats els 49 esportistes per San Marino". DiariAndorra.ad (in Catalan). 8 May 2017. Retrieved 29 June 2023.
External links
- Èric Cervós Noguer at the Davis Cup
Text je dostupný za podmienok Creative Commons Attribution/Share-Alike License 3.0 Unported; prípadne za ďalších podmienok. Podrobnejšie informácie nájdete na stránke Podmienky použitia.
Antropológia
Aplikované vedy
Bibliometria
Dejiny vedy
Encyklopédie
Filozofia vedy
Forenzné vedy
Humanitné vedy
Knižničná veda
Kryogenika
Kryptológia
Kulturológia
Literárna veda
Medzidisciplinárne oblasti
Metódy kvantitatívnej analýzy
Metavedy
Metodika
Text je dostupný za podmienok Creative
Commons Attribution/Share-Alike License 3.0 Unported; prípadne za ďalších
podmienok.
Podrobnejšie informácie nájdete na stránke Podmienky
použitia.
www.astronomia.sk | www.biologia.sk | www.botanika.sk | www.dejiny.sk | www.economy.sk | www.elektrotechnika.sk | www.estetika.sk | www.farmakologia.sk | www.filozofia.sk | Fyzika | www.futurologia.sk | www.genetika.sk | www.chemia.sk | www.lingvistika.sk | www.politologia.sk | www.psychologia.sk | www.sexuologia.sk | www.sociologia.sk | www.veda.sk I www.zoologia.sk