Year
|
Category
|
Nominee(s)
|
Episode(s)
|
Result
|
Ref
|
2015
|
Outstanding Comedy Series
|
Joey Soloway, Andrea Sperling, Bridget Bedard, Victor Hsu, Rick Rosenthal, Nisha Ganatra
|
|
Nominated
|
[1]
|
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
|
Jeffrey Tambor
|
"The Letting Go"
|
Won
|
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
|
Gaby Hoffmann
|
"Rollin"
|
Nominated
|
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
|
Bradley Whitford
|
"Best New Girl"
|
Won
|
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
|
Joey Soloway
|
"Best New Girl"
|
Won
|
Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series
|
Joey Soloway
|
"Pilot"
|
Nominated
|
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
|
Eyde Belasco
|
|
Nominated
|
Outstanding Costumes for a Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie
|
Marie Schley & Nancy Jarzynko
|
"Symbolic Exemplar"
|
Won
|
Outstanding Main Title Theme Music
|
Dustin O'Halloran
|
|
Won
|
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
|
Cat Smith, Maria Baker & Nya Patrinos
|
"The Letting Go"
|
Nominated
|
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
|
Catherine Haight
|
"Pilot"
|
Nominated
|
2016
|
Outstanding Comedy Series
|
Joey Soloway, Andrea Sperling, Victor Hsu, Bridget Bedard, Noah Harpster, Micah Fitzerman-Blue, Rick Rosenthal
|
|
Nominated
|
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
|
Jeffrey Tambor
|
"Man on the Land"
|
Won
|
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
|
Gaby Hoffmann
|
"Bulnerable"
|
Nominated
|
Judith Light
|
"Flicky-Flicky Thump-Thump"
|
Nominated
|
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
|
Bradley Whitford
|
"Oscillate"
|
Nominated
|
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
|
Melora Hardin
|
"Flicky-Flicky Thump-Thump"
|
Nominated
|
Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series
|
Joey Soloway
|
"Man on the Land"
|
Won
|
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
|
Eyde Belasco
|
|
Nominated
|
Outstanding Costumes for a Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie
|
Marie Schley, Mark A. Summer
|
"Kina Hora"
|
Nominated
|
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
|
Cat Smith, Macie Vener & Susan Mina Eschelbach
|
"Kina Hora"; "The Book of Life"; "Man on the Land"
|
Won
|
2017
|
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
|
Jeffrey Tambor
|
"Elizah"
|
Nominated
|
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
|
Kathryn Hahn
|
"Life Sucks and Then You Die"
|
Nominated
|
Judith Light
|
"Exciting and New"
|
Nominated
|
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
|
Eyde Belasco
|
|
Nominated
|
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
|
Jim Frohna
|
"If I Were a Bell"
|
Nominated
|
Outstanding Costumes for a Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie
|
Marie Schley, Hannah Schneider and Leslie Herman
|
"To Sardines and Back"
|
Nominated
|
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)
|
Cat Smith, Macie Vener and Dea Johnson
|
"If I Were a Bell"
|
Nominated
|