A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | CH | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9
Austria at the 2019 European Games
...Austria at the 2019 European Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | AUT |
NOC | Austrian Olympic Committee |
Website | www |
in Minsk, Belarus 21 – 30 June 2019 | |
Competitors | 58 in 11 sports |
Medals Ranked 31st |
|
European Games appearances (overview) | |
Austria competed at the 2019 European Games, in Minsk, Belarus from 21 to 30 June 2019. Austria had previously competed at the 2015 European Games in Baku, Azerbaijan, where it won 13 medals, including 3 golds.[1]
Medalists
|
|
Archery
- Recurve
Athlete | Event | Ranking round | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Andreas Gstöttner | Men's individual | 661 | 15 | Bye | Castro (ESP) L 2-6 |
Did not advance | ||||
Elisabeth Straka | Women's individual | 603 | 38 | Nurmsalu (EST) L 4-6 |
Did not advance | |||||
Andreas Gstöttner Elisabeth Straka |
Mixed team | 1264 | 13 | — | Slovenia W 5–4 |
Italy L 0–6 |
Did not advance | 9 |
Badminton
Athletes | Event | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||
Luka Wraber | Men's singles | Abián (ESP) L 0–2 |
Nikolov (BUL) W 2–1 |
Nguyen (IRL) L 1–2 |
3 | Did not advance | 17 | |||
Philip Birker Dominik Stipsits |
Men's doubles | Lamsfuß / Seidel (GER) L 0–2 |
Vlaar / Yanakiev (BUL) L 0–2 |
Beketov / Makhnovskiy (UKR) W 2–0 |
3 | Did not advance | 17 |
Boxing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | |||
Ahmet Simsek | 60 kg | BYE | Eusse (ESP) L 0–5 |
Did not advance | ||||
Marcel Rumpler | 69 kg | Mangiacapre (ITA) L 2–3 |
Did not advance | |||||
Edin Avdic | 69 kg | Cuadrado (ESP) L 0-5 |
Did not advance | |||||
Umar Dzambekov | 69 kg | Martinsen (NOR) W 5-0 |
Whittaker (GBR) L 0-5 |
Did not advance | ||||
Ahmed Hagag | 69 kg | Schelstraete (BEL) L 0-5 |
Did not advance |
Canoe sprint
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Ana Roxana Lehaci Viktoria Schwarz |
K-2 200 m | 39.730 | 4 QS | 38.101 | 3 QF | 45.913 | 5 |
Cycling
Road
- Men
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Daniel Auer | Road race | 4h 10' 20 | |
Florian Gamper | Road race | 4h 10' 58 | 27 |
Mario Gamper | Road race | 4h 10' 58 | 44 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Kathrin Schweinberger | Road race | 3h 08' 13" | 11 |
Sarah Rijkes | Road race | 3h 08' 13" | 52 |
Track
- Endurance
Athlete | Event | Points | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Andreas Graf | Men's points race | 9 | 7 |
Andreas Müller | Men's scratch | — | 15 |
Andreas Graf Andreas Müller |
Men's madison | 37 | |
Verena Eberhardt | Women's points race | 27 |
- Omnium
Athlete | Event | Scratch race | Tempo race | Elimination race | Points race | Total points | Rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | ||||
Valentin Götzinger | Men's omnium | 10 | 22 | 8 | 26 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 63 | 11 |
Verena Eberhardt | Women's omnium | 16 | 10 | 11 | 20 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 36 | 74 | 11 |
Gymnastics
Artistic
- Women