A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | CH | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9
Women's team sprint at the 2020 UEC European Track Championships | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Kolodruma, Plovdiv | |||||||||
Date | 11 November | |||||||||
Competitors | 14 from 4 nations | |||||||||
Winning time | 46.852 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
2020 UEC European Track Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Sprint | men | women |
Team sprint | men | women |
Team pursuit | men | women |
Keirin | men | women |
Omnium | men | women |
Madison | men | women |
Time trial | men | women |
Individual pursuit | men | women |
Points race | men | women |
Scratch | men | women |
Elimination race | men | women |
The women's team sprint competition at the 2020 UEC European Track Championships was held on 11 November 2020.[1]
Results
Qualifying
All teams advanced to the first round.[2]
Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Behind | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Voynova Daria Shmeleva Ekaterina Rogovaya |
Russia | 47.649 | ||
2 | Milly Tanner Lauren Bate Lusia Steele |
Great Britain | 48.646 | +0.997 | |
3 | Liubov Basova Olena Starikova Oleksandra Lohviniuk |
Ukraine | 49.981 | +2.332 | |
4 | Sára Kaňkovská Petra Ševčíková Veronika Jaborníková |
Czech Republic | 52.005 | +4.356 |
First round
First round heats were held as follows:
Heat 1: 2nd v 3rd fastest
Heat 2: 1st v 4th fastest
The winners of each heat proceeded to the gold medal race. The remaining two teams proceeded to the bronze medal race.[3]
Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Behind | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 vs 4 | |||||
1 | Anastasia Voynova Daria Shmeleva Natalia Antonova |
Russia | 47.240 | QG | |
2 | Sára Kaňkovská Petra Ševčíková Veronika Jaborníková |
Czech Republic | 52.051 | +4.811 | QB |
2 vs 3 | |||||
1 | Milly Tanner Blaine Ridge-Davis Lusia Steele |
Great Britain | 48.116 | QG | |
2 | Liubov Basova Olena Starikova Oleksandra Lohviniuk |
Ukraine | 49.061 | +0.945 | QB |
Finals
Rank | Name | Nation | Time | Behind | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gold medal final | |||||
Anastasia Voynova Daria Shmeleva Natalia Antonova |
Russia | 46.852 | |||
Milly Tanner Blaine Ridge-Davis Lusia Steele |
Great Britain | 48.531 | +1.679 | ||
Bronze medal final | |||||
Liubov Basova Olena Starikova Oleksandra Lohviniuk |
Ukraine | 49.296 | |||
4 | Sára Kaňkovská Petra Ševčíková Veronika Jaborníková |
Czech Republic | 51.789 | +2.493 |
References
Text je dostupný za podmienok Creative Commons Attribution/Share-Alike License 3.0 Unported; prípadne za ďalších podmienok. Podrobnejšie informácie nájdete na stránke Podmienky použitia.
Antropológia
Aplikované vedy
Bibliometria
Dejiny vedy
Encyklopédie
Filozofia vedy
Forenzné vedy
Humanitné vedy
Knižničná veda
Kryogenika
Kryptológia
Kulturológia
Literárna veda
Medzidisciplinárne oblasti
Metódy kvantitatívnej analýzy
Metavedy
Metodika
Text je dostupný za podmienok Creative
Commons Attribution/Share-Alike License 3.0 Unported; prípadne za ďalších
podmienok.
Podrobnejšie informácie nájdete na stránke Podmienky
použitia.
www.astronomia.sk | www.biologia.sk | www.botanika.sk | www.dejiny.sk | www.economy.sk | www.elektrotechnika.sk | www.estetika.sk | www.farmakologia.sk | www.filozofia.sk | Fyzika | www.futurologia.sk | www.genetika.sk | www.chemia.sk | www.lingvistika.sk | www.politologia.sk | www.psychologia.sk | www.sexuologia.sk | www.sociologia.sk | www.veda.sk I www.zoologia.sk